Futureskills Ireland Privacy Statement

 

Please Review our Privacy Statement

Privacy statement


Futureskills Ireland fully respects your right to privacy, and will not collect any personal information about you on this website without your clear permission.

Any personal information which you volunteer will be treated with the highest standards of security and confidentiality.

Use of cookies


Cookies are small pieces of information, stored in simple text files, placed on your computer by a web site.

Cookies can be read by the web site on subsequent visits. The information stored in a cookie may relate to your browsing habits on the web page, or a unique identification number so that the web site can “remember” you on return visits.

Generally speaking, cookies do not contain personal information from which you can be identified, unless you have furnished such information to the web site.

Personal information


Personal information for the purposes of this website is information that can identify an individual such as name, address, contact details, etc.

Futureskills Ireland does not collect any personal data about individuals on this website, apart from information which is volunteered (for example by e-mailing us).

Any information which is provided in this manner is not made available to any third parties, and is used only in line with the intention for which it was provided.

Data protection


Futureskills Ireland fully respects the right of its customers to privacy under Data Protection legislation. All personal information will be processed strictly in accordance with the Data Protection Acts.

For further information refer to www.dataprotection.ie

Homepage